Skip to content
Nammude Kannur
Search all Kerala ↗
English മലയാളം
Locality profile

S A Electronics, Thana

എസ് എ ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ്, താണ

S A Electronics, Thana is a electronics store in Thana within PIN code 670012.

Verified and recently checkedLast checked: 2026-07-14
PIN code670012
TalukKannur
Local bodyKannur Municipal Corporation
DistrictKannur
Direct answer

S A Electronics, Thana at a glance

Use these connected administrative and postal records as a quick orientation.

Place typeLocality
PIN code670012
TalukKannur
Local bodyKannur Municipal Corporation
Place profile

About S A Electronics, Thana

S A Electronics, Thana is a electronics store located in Thana, Kannur, within PIN code 670012. It is a recognised local commercial or service landmark near Capitol Mall and NH 66.

SA ElectronicsAlternate
Practical use

Address and travel guidance

Copy the location context or open the map. A complete postal address should still include a building, road or landmark and delivery post office.

Address contextS A Electronics, Thana, Kannur, Kerala 670012.

Public transport

City buses, taxis and autorickshaws

Route context

Electronics retailer near Capitol Mall.

Nearest town

Kannur

Administrative hierarchy

Kannur Municipal Corporation · Kannur · Kannur

Explore nearby

Tourist Places Near S A Electronics, Thana

Discover visitor attractions connected to PIN 670012 and nearby localities in Kannur district.

Heritage & History 2.3 km away

St. Angelo's Fort

Burnacherry · Kannur · PIN 670017

St. Angelo’s Fort at Burnacherry in Kannur is a landmark triangular laterite fort overlooking the Arabian Sea and Moppila Bay.…

View tourist place
Beaches & Coastal 3.0 km away

Payyambalam Beach

Payyambalam · Kannur · PIN 670001

Payyambalam Beach is one of Kannur city’s best-known seaside attractions, offering a broad sandy shore, Arabian Sea views and a…

View tourist place
Beaches 8.9 km away

Chal Beach

Chal · Kannur · PIN 670009

Chal Beach in Azhikode Grama Panchayat, Kannur district, is a Blue Flag-certified Kerala beach developed around clean coastal recreation and…

View tourist place
Connected discovery

Nearby and related information

Nearby and same-PIN Places

Quick answers

Questions about S A Electronics, Thana

What is the PIN code for S A Electronics, Thana?

The PIN code linked to this Place profile is 670012. Confirm the delivery post office when writing a complete address.

Which taluk and local body include S A Electronics, Thana?

S A Electronics, Thana is linked to Kannur and Kannur Municipal Corporation.

Trust and transparency

Sources, freshness and corrections

Check official sources for decisions and tell us when a Place, PIN, boundary or local-body relationship changes.

See something wrong or missing?

Send the correct detail and a supporting source. Updates are reviewed before publication.

Report a correction
Kannur feedback

Was this information helpful?

Your feedback helps us improve useful local district information.

Be the first to share feedback on this page.